2017/2018 Season begins August 21.

 

Monday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Preschool Tap A 9:15 am 3-5
Preschool Dance A 9:45 am 3-5
Toddler Dance A 10:30 am 1.5-2.5
Preschool Dance B 3:00 pm 3-5
Preschool Tap B 3:45 pm 3-5
Primary Jazz B 4:30 pm Grade 2-4
Primary Ballet A 4:30 pm Grade K-1
Primary Jazz A 5:15 pm Grade K-1
Primary Ballet B 5:15 pm Grade 2-4
Secondary Lyrical 6:15 pm by placement
Secondary Ballet 6:15 pm by placement
Secondary Pointe 7:45 pm by placement
Secondary Jazz 7:15 pm by placement

Register

Tuesday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Hip Hop Dance Workout 9:30 am Adult
Primary Ballet C 4:15 pm Grade 3-5
Primary Ballet A/B 4:30 pm Grade K-3
Secondary Ballet 5:15 pm by placement
Primary Tap A/B 5:15 pm Grade K-3
Preschool Dance C 6:00 pm 3-5
Secondary Lyrical 6:45 pm by placement
Secondary Pointe 6:45 pm by placement
Secondary Ballet 7:30 pm by placement
Secondary Jazz 7:45 pm by placement

Register

Wednesday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Preschool Dance D 3:30 pm 3-5
Secondary Hip Hop A 4:00 pm Grade 4-7
Primary Ballet B 4:30 pm Grade 2-4
Secondary Tap 5:00 pm by placement
Secondary Lyrical Technique 5:30 pm by placement
Primary Tap B 5:45 pm Grade 2-4
Secondary Jazz Technique 6:30 pm by placement
Primary Hip Hop A 6:30 pm Grade 2-4
Secondary Tap 7:15 pm by placement
Guys Hip Hop 7:30 pm various - call
Secondary Hip Hop 8:15 pm Call for placement

Register

Thursday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Preschool Tap E 1:30 pm 3-5
Preschool Dance E 2:00 pm 3-5
Primary Ballet C 4:15 pm Grade 3-5
Primary Tap A 4:30 pm Grade K-3
Secondary Ballet 5:15 pm by placement
Primary Jazz C 5:15 pm Grade 3-5
Secondary Lyrical 6:30 pm by placement
Secondary Ballet 6:30 pm by placement
Secondary Jazz 7:30 pm by placement
Secondary Pointe 8:00 pm by placement

Register

Friday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Hip Hop Dance Workout 9:30 am Adult

Register

Saturday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Preschool Dance F 9:00 am 3
Secondary Ballet 9:00 am by placement
Preschool Dance G 9:45 am 4-5
Primary Ballet A/B 10:30 am Grade K-4
Secondary Ballet 10:30 am by placement
Primary Jazz 11:15 am Grade K-4
Primary Ballet B/C 12:00 pm Grade 2-5
Secondary Pointe 12:00 pm by placement

Register