THE 2017/2018 SEASON IS NOW CLOSED.
PLEASE REGISTER FOR SUMMER CLASSES VIA USING LOGIN BUTTON ON OUR HOME PAGE.

CLASS CARDS FOR SUMMER TUITION MAY BE ORDERED AT THE FRONT DESK OR VIA EMAIL.

 

Monday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Preschool Tap A 9:15 am 3-5
Preschool Dance A 9:45 am 3-5
Toddler Dance A 10:30 am 1.5-2.5
Preschool Dance B 3:00 pm 3-5
Preschool Tap B 3:45 pm 3-5
Primary Jazz B 4:30 pm Grade 2-4
Primary Ballet A 4:30 pm Grade K-1
Primary Jazz A 5:15 pm Grade K-1
Primary Ballet B 5:15 pm Grade 2-4
Secondary Lyrical 6:15 pm by placement
Secondary Ballet 6:15 pm by placement
Secondary Pointe 7:45 pm by placement
Secondary Jazz 7:15 pm by placement

Register

Tuesday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Hip Hop Dance Workout 9:30 am Adult
Primary Ballet C 4:15 pm Grade 3-5
Primary Ballet A/B 4:30 pm Grade K-3
Secondary Ballet 5:15 pm by placement
Primary Tap A/B 5:15 pm Grade K-3
Preschool Dance C 6:00 pm 3-5
Secondary Lyrical 6:45 pm by placement
Secondary Pointe 6:45 pm by placement
Secondary Ballet 7:30 pm by placement
Secondary Jazz 7:45 pm by placement

Register

Wednesday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Preschool Dance D 3:30 pm 3-5
Secondary Hip Hop A 4:00 pm Grade 4-7
Primary Ballet B 4:30 pm Grade 2-4
Secondary Tap 5:00 pm by placement
Secondary Lyrical Technique 5:30 pm by placement
Primary Tap B 5:45 pm Grade 2-4
Secondary Jazz Technique 6:30 pm by placement
Primary Hip Hop A 6:30 pm Grade 2-4
Secondary Tap 7:15 pm by placement
Guys Hip Hop 7:30 pm various - call
Secondary Hip Hop 8:15 pm Call for placement

Register

Thursday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Preschool Dance/Tap E 1:45 pm 3-5
Primary Ballet C 4:15 pm Grade 3-5
Primary Tap A 4:30 pm Grade K-3
Secondary Ballet 5:15 pm by placement
Primary Jazz C 5:15 pm Grade 3-5
Secondary Lyrical 6:30 pm by placement
Secondary Ballet 6:30 pm by placement
Secondary Jazz 7:30 pm by placement
Secondary Pointe 8:00 pm by placement

Register

Friday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Hip Hop Dance Workout 9:30 am Adult

Register

Saturday's dance classes

Class Time Age
Preschool Dance F 9:00 am 3
Secondary Ballet 9:00 am by placement
Preschool Dance G 9:45 am 4-5
Primary Ballet A/B 10:30 am Grade K-4
Secondary Ballet 10:30 am by placement
Primary Jazz 11:15 am Grade K-4
Primary Ballet B/C 12:00 pm Grade 2-5
Secondary Pointe 12:00 pm by placement

Register